Committees of the Symposium

Advisory Board

Chairperson: Prof. Giovanni B. Rossi

Università di Genova

Facoltà di Ingegneria – Dipartimento  di Ingegneria Meccanica, Energetica, Gestionale e dei Trasporti

International Program Committee

Chairperson: Prof. Eric  Benoit, LISTIC, Polytech Annecy-Chambéry, Universite Savoie Mont Blanc.

National Organizing Committee

Co-chairpersons: Anton N. Pronin, Acting Director of the D.I. Mendeleyev Institute for Metrology (VNIIM) St. Petersburg,  Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Metrology.

Vladimir V. Okrepilov, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, President of the Russian Academy of Metrology. 

Advisory Board

Giovanni B. Rossi, Italy (chairperson)

  • Alexander Shestakov, Russia
  • Elisabeth Costa Monteiro, Brazil
  • Eric Benoit, France
  • Joao A. Sousa, Portugal
  • Maik Rosenberger, Germany
  • Mark Wilson, USA
  • Pawel Mazurek, Poland
  • Roman Z. Morawski, Poland
  • Ron Summers, United Kingdom
  • Sergey V. Muravyov, Russia
  • Yasuharu Koike, Japan
  • Yuri Chugui, Russia
  • Vittorio Sanguineti, Italy
  • William P. Fisher, USA

International Program Committee

Eric Benoit, France, chairperson

  1. Aime Lay Ekuakille, Italy
  2. Ákos Jobbágy, Hungary
  3. Alvaro Silva Ribeiro, Portugal
  4. Anna G. Chunovkina, Russia
  5. Claudio Cobelli, Italy
  6. Dias Pereira, Portugal
  7. Dietrich Hofmann, Germany
  8. Elisabeth Costa Monteiro, Brazil
  9. Emil Bashkansky, Israel
  10. Ewart Carson, United Kingdom
  11. Francesco Crenna, Italy
  12. Galina Malykhina, Russia
  13. Gerhard Linss, Germany
  14. Giovanni B. Rossi, Italy
  15. Gordana Pantelic, Serbia
  16. Hristo K. Radev, Bulgaria
  17. Igor Zakharov, Ukraine
  18. Ivan Frollo Slovac, Republic
  19. Karl Hartwig Ruhm, Switzerland
  20. Ken Grattan, United Kingdom
  21. João A. Sousa, Portugal
  22. Kseniia Sapozhnikova, Russia
  23. Kuang-Chao Fan, Taiwan
  24. Larysa Kosheva, Ukraine
  25. Leo Van Biesen, Belgium
  26. Leslie Pendrill, Sweden
  27. Luca Mari, Italy
  28. Manus P. Henry, United Kingdom
  29. Maik Rosenberger, Germany
  30. Manus P. Henry, United Kingdom
  31. Maria L .C .C. Reis, Brasil
  32. Mark Wilson, USA
  33. Olga Tumova, Czech Republic
  34. Paul-Gerald Dittrich, Germany
  35. Pawel Mazurek, Poland
  36. Peter Belobrov, Russia
  37. Peter Kneppo, Czech Republic
  38. Rafael Celestre, France
  39. Roald Taymanov, Russia
  40. Roman Z. Morawski, Poland
  41. Ron Summers, United Kingdom
  42. Sanowar Khan, United Kingdom
  43. Sascha Eichstadt, Germany
  44. Sergey V. Muravyov, Russia
  45. Sergey Yurish, Spain
  46. Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  47. Shuming Yang, China
  48. Stefan Cano, United Kingdom
  49. Svetlana Kostromina, Russia
  50. Vittorio Sanguineti, Italy
  51. William P. Fisher, USA
  52. Yasuharu Koike, Japan
  53. Yevhen Volodarskyi, Ukraine
  54. Yuri Chugui, Russia